Just received my blood test result from pathlab. What a surprise!!

blood test

Haematology

ESR – 57, normal 0-10: status – H

PCV – 39, normal 40-54: status – L

Platelet count – 420, normal 150-400: status – H

Diabetes

Glucose – 4.0, normal 3.9 – 5.6: status – normal

Kidney Function Test

Uric Acid – 0.72, normal 0.2 – 0.42: status – very H

Lipid Profile

Cholestrol – 6.3, normal <5.2: status – H

Here are some advice from my doctor:

– control the diet, take less n.lemak, n.minyak, masak lemak and any food related to lemak and oil.

– do exercise at least three times per week

– Drink a lot of plain water to dilute platelet

– Take lopid drug for cholestrol

– Allpurinol for uric acid

– so and so……….huhuhuhu!!!!!!

another test will be next three months.